Last update:
  • CH
  • Avartis AG

    - Gemsgasse 24 8200 Schaffhausen, Baar, Switzerland
Company registration number
27030001903
Company Status
LIVE
Registered Address
Gemsgasse 24
8200 Schaffhausen
Baar
Gemsgasse 24,8200 Schaffhausen,BaarCH
Phone Number
 
Current Appointments
Lars Steinhäuser (Mitglied des Verwaltungsrates)
VAT
CHE103111688
 
* non-official data
Register Report
Get this information in the Register Report for USD 4.00
VAT Number
Get this information in the VAT Number Check for USD 5.05
Country
Switzerland
Court
CH/Schaffhausen
Incorporated
2007-03-14
Activity
Herstellung, Wartung, Support und Handel von Software, Erbringung sämtlicher Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Software.
Type of Business
Aktiengesellschaft
Trade Names
Avartis
Previous Names
Almagros AG
Remarks
null:SHAB
null:Die Mitteilungen an die Aktionäre erfolgen durch Brief, Fax oder E-Mail an die im Aktienbuch verzeichneten Adressen.
null:Die Übertragbarkeit der Namenaktien ist nach Massgabe der Statuten beschränkt.
null:Gemäss Erklärung des Verwaltungsrates vom
Share Capital
CHF 50000
Share Description
50 Namenaktien zu CHF 1'000.00
Age Of Company
2007-03-14 10 years
  • 0-2
  • 3-5
  • 6-20
  • 21-50
  • 51+
  • years
Company Description
Avartis AG is a Aktiengesellschaft registered in Switzerland with the Company reg no 27030001903. Its current trading status is "live". It was registered 2007-03-14. It was previously called Almagros AG. The declared activity is Herstellung, Wartung, Support und Handel von Software, Erbringung sämtlicher Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Software.. It can be contacted at Gemsgasse 24 8200 Schaffhausen, Baar, Switzerland .
 

Did you know? kompany provides original and official company documents for Avartis AG as filed with the government register. Guaranteed.

$
4.00

Register Report

Provides official proof of this company

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     

    - Register Report

$
5.05

VAT Number Check

Provides the valid and verified VAT number

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     

    - VAT Number Check

$
26.00

Credit Check

Check the credit risk of this company

Add to Cart
 
  • Add to Cart
     

    - Credit Check

Prices incl. 20% VAT
kompany provides guaranteed original data from the Swiss Federal Commercial Registry Office (contracting partner). The price includes a service charge and VAT (if applicable).
You are here: Avartis Ag - Gemsgasse 24 8200 Schaffhausen, Baar, Switzerland
Your Cart (0 Items)
Checkout
 
 
  • visa
  • AMEX
  • Mastercard
  • Diners
  • JCB
  • Discover
  • PayPal

100% worldwide and authoritative company information including original document filings for KYC, AML, EDD and other compliance processes.

kompany is an official clearing house of the Republic of Austria, a partner of the European Business Register and an official distributor of business registers worldwide, such as Germany’s Common Register Portal, Switzerland’s ZEFIX, the UK’s Companies House, Ireland’s CRO, the Netherland’s KvK, and Russia’s Central Registers.

Stay in good kompany

We service over 30,000 Business Customers from over 100 Countries, including large international banking groups, Eurozone Central Banks, “Bulge Bracket” Investment Banks, all The Big 4 Accounting Firms, Government Domain Registrars, International Yellow Page Companies, 25,000+ small and medium-sized businesses (SMBs) and over 3,300 Law Firms worldwide.

 
 

© 2012 - 2017, 360kompany GmbH - Mariahilfer Straße 93/2/20, 1060 Vienna, Austria - Commercial Court Vienna FN 375714x - VAT ATU67091005. All rights reserved. Masthead
Picture by

 

In order to provide you with the best experience this website uses cookies. By using our website and service, you agree to our use of cookies. View cookie policy